admin@ac.ebor.academy | 01482 376203
Ebor Academy Trust Logo

Teaching Staff

Mr D. Barber – Executive Head/Hub Lead
Mrs A. Devaney – Headteacher
Miss S. Smith – Deputy Head
Miss J. Pattrick – Assistant Head/Literacy Leader/Class Teacher
Mrs V. Blackmore – Key Stage 1 Leader/AGT Leader/ LAC Leader/Class Teacher
Mrs A. Chapman – Reading Intervention Teacher
Miss C. Crawforth – R.E Leader/Class Teacher
Mr C. Devaney – SENCO/MFL Leader/Class Teacher
Miss R. Good – Assessment Leader/Class Teacher
Mrs C. Hancock – Geography Leader/Class Teacher
Mrs J. Hesp – PE Leader/First Aider/Class Teacher
Mrs J. Hodgson – EYFS Leader/Phonics Leader/Class Teacher
Mrs C. Mitchinson – History Leader/Class Teacher
Mr K. Peck – ICT Leader/e-Safety Leader/Class Teacher
Mr C. Prosser – Maths Leader/Class Teacher
Miss J. Schorah – Science Leader/Music Leader/Class Teacher
Miss L. Shand – Class Teacher
Mr J. Shores – Class Teacher
Mrs J. Smith – Art Leader/Class Teacher
Miss R. Walker – Class Teacher/PSHCE & British Values Leader
Miss D. Wilson – Class Teacher/MFL Leader/ESAL Leader

Support Staff

Mrs J. Aitchison – Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Mrs D. Barnard – Assistant SENCO/Child Protection Leader/Senior First Aider
Mrs S. Bates – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Betts – Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Danby – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Dixon – Teaching Assistant/Speech and Language Assistant/First Aider
Mrs A. Elsworthy – Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Mrs L. Gillies – Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Mrs P. Green – Teaching Assistant
Miss K. Hadley – Nursery Nurse
Mrs D. Ketley – Higher Level Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Mrs D. Mann – Teaching Assistant
Miss E. Marshall – Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Mrs J. McCloud – Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Mrs S. Nicholson – Teaching Assistant
Mrs H. Satchell – Nursery Nurse
Mrs L. Shearer – Teaching Assistant/Pastoral Support/First Aider
Mrs S. Stoddart – Nursery Nurse
Mrs L. Teal – Nursery Nurse/First Aider
Mrs S. Walkington – Higher Level Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Mrs S. Weatherill – Teaching Assistant
Miss M. Noble – Receptionist/Administrator
Mrs J. Drennan – Business Partner
Miss E. Turner – Senior Administrator
Mrs S. Lines – Senior Lunchtime Leader/Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs K. Baldry – Lunchtime Leader
Mrs N. Cresswell – Lunchtime Leader
Mrs L. Denton – Lunchtime Leader
Mrs D. Harrison – Lunchtime leader
Miss D. Hollingworth – Lunchtime leader
Mrs T. Meyerhoff – Lunchtime leader/Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs T. Phelan – Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs L. Radcenko – Lunchtime Leader
Mrs T. Meyerhoff – Lunchtime Leader/Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs J. Sharp – Lunchtime leader
Mrs S. Walker – Lunchtime Leader
Mrs Y. Wiles – Lunchtime Leader/Cleaner
Mr J. Dykes – Senior Site Facilities Officer
Miss S. Dawson – Cleaner
Miss T. Grindey – Cleaner
Mrs E. Smith – Cleaner

Visiting Teachers

Mr M. Rhodes – Violin Teacher
Miss C. Nolan – Cello Teacher
Mr Oglesby – Brass Teacher